UPPER HUNTER TEAM PENNING

MARCH RESULTS:

Sunday, 3rd March-TEAM PENNING


OPEN RESULTS:

1st Place- Ricky Lowick, Lindelle Walker, Rod Bushby with 3 Head 40.15

2nd Place-Jamie Banister, Norm McFadyen, Chris Marquet with 3 Head 42.95

3rd Place- Gennie Purcell, Michael McBride, Diana Piper with 3 head 43.44

4th Place- Carly Aird, Graham Aird, Karlie Heaslip with 3 Head 44.06

5th Place- Peter Tippett, Carmel Tippett, Les Turner with 3 Head 48.27


JUVENILE RESULTS:

1st Place- Kaleb Hofman, Ben Cook, Kandice Wilson with 3 Head 36.47

2nd Place- Matthew Tippett, Dakota Turner, Katelyn Chamberlain with 3 Head 53.41

3rd Place- Austin Perkins, Ben Cook, Jordan Hofman with 3 Head 1.32.66

4th Place- Austin Perkins, Katelyn Chamberlain, Jordan Hofman with 3 Head 1.37.02

5th Place- Kaleb Hofman, Ben Cook, Kandice Wilson with 2 Head 1.13.75


JUNIOR RESULTS:

1st Place- Isla-Rose Wicks, Hunter Copland, Abbey Marquet with 1 Head 39.59

2nd Place- Ethan Barry, James Clement, Isla-Rose Wicks with 1 Head 47.75

3rd Place- Than Barry, Isla-Rose Wicks, Abbey Marquet with 1 Head 53.22


APRIL RESULTS:

Saturday, 6th April- OBSTACLE COURSE


OPEN RESULTS:

1st Place- Linda Peel in a time of 2.29 and a score of 72

2nd Place- Suellen Pye in a time of 3.00 and a score of 69

3rd Place- Karlie Heaslip in a time of 3.00 and a score of 68

4th Place- Jamie Banister in a time of 2.20 and a score of 67

5th Place- Suellen Pye in a time of 3.00 and a score of 67


JUVENILE RESULTS:

1st Place- Austin Perkins in a time of 2.26 and a score of 77

2nd Place- Austin Perkins in a time of 2.50 and a score of 70

3rd Place- Katelyn Chamberlain ins time of 3.35 and a score of 61

4th Place- Taylah Hall in a time of 3.29 and a score of 59

5th Place- Kandice Wilson in a time of 4.00 and a score of 54


JUNIOR RESULTS:

1st Place- Neve Wicks with a score of 75

2nd Place- Chase Aird with a score of 70

3rd Place- Lexi Aird with a score of 67

4th Place- Fergus Thompson with a score of 65

5th Place- Reilyn Grainger with a score of 64


Sunday, 7th April- TEAM PENNING


OPEN RESULTS:

1st Place- Roxley Duggan, Abby-Lee Meyer, Callum Swain with 3 Head 32.15

2nd Place- Carly Aird, Graham Aird, Karlie Heaslip with 3 Head 44.24

3rd Place- Toni Ryan, Les Carter, Ian Sternbeck with 3 Head 46.50

4th Place- Carmel Tippett, Peter Tippett, Les Turner with 3 Head 47.59

5th Place- Toni Ryan, Les Carter, Ian Sternbeck with 3 Head 48.16


JUVENILE RESULTS:

1st Place- Shanay Turner, James Wicks, Jordan Hofman with 3 Head 55.00

2nd Place- Kaleb Hofman, Ben Cook, Kandice Wilson with 3 Head 1.02.21

3rd Place- Shanay Turner, James Wicks, Kandice Wilson with 3 Head 1.39.33

4th Place- Katelyn Chamberlain, Dakota Turner, Rosie Walters with 2 Head 57.75

5th Place- Scott Barry, Austin Perkins,Jordan Hofman with 2 Head 1.31.28


JUNIOR RESULTS:

1st Place- Fergus Thompson, Chase Aird, Lexi Aird with 1 Head 51.45

2nd Place- James Clement, Lilly Turner, Ruby Marquet with  Head 1.04.00